Saturday, 15th April 17…..

IW Saturday League, Div 2/Comb 1, Supp Cup.

UTR!!
UTR!!

 BRADING TOWN Res 6 v 2 Ryde Saints Res.

( Tom Trundle 3, Alex Boirand 3 )

A good, all round performance from the Romans. Played good quick football, mainly on the ground.

Really, they should have had many more goals and should have reached double figures.

Team: Hunt Woodnutt Tom Trundle Connor Davis Davison Shaw McKinney Strickland Charman Boirand.

Subs: Parker, Vine, Wood. ( all used )

A mention for referee, Ron Groves who had a first class game. Nice man too!!

Referee: Mr. Ron Groves.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Ben CHARMAN.

================

Saturday, 8th April 17…..

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

UTR!!
UTR!!

Brightstone 1 v 6 BRADING TOWN.

( Vale 2, O Wilson 2, Josh Younie 1, Hitchcox 1 )

Referee: Mr. Ian Smith.

===============

BRADING TOWN Res 3 v 4 West Wight Res.

( Shaw, Strickland & Boirand )

Referee: Mr. Andy King.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Alex BOIRAND.

===============

Tuesday, 4th April 17…..

Daniel Vale....won the game with his 37th goal of the season.
Daniel Vale….won the game with his 36th goal of the season.

clapping IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 1 v 0 Shanklin.

( Daniel Vale )

Team: Payne Jake Younie Knowles Burford Hitchcox Oatley Lawson Keetch Vale Ollie Wilson Liam Bennett.

Subs: Collins (used) Todd Bennett, Woodnutt, Josh Younie, Hunt ( all unused )

Referee: Mr. Matt Sainsbury.

====================

Saturday, 1st April 17…..

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

read the paper BRADING TOWN 1 v 1 Binstead COB.

( Keetch )

Referee: Mr. John Hopkinson.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Todd BENNETT.

=================

IW Div 2/Comb 1 Supp Cup.

Carisbrooke Utd 4 v 3 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Shaw 1, Strickland 1, E Wilson 1 )

Referee: Mr. Andy Doncaster.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Toby DAVISON.

=================

Div 3/Comb 2 Supp Cup.

BRADING TOWN “A” 0 v 2 Carisbrooke Utd Res.

Referee: Mr. J. Saltzer.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Rob WOODFORD.

==================

Saturday, 25th March 17…

IW Saturday league, Div 1.

clapping West Wight 2 v 3 BRADING TOWN.

( Danny Vale 2,  Ollie Wilson 1 )

Referee: Mr. Abu Gates.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Josh YOUNIE.

===========

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res 0 v 0 Ryde Saints Res.

Referee: Mr. Dave Brunt.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Blair BURNS.

===========

Saturday, 11th March 17…..

IW Challenge Cup, Semi- Final.

Ventnor 1 v 1 BRADING TOWN.

( Todd Bennett )

( Ventnor win 4 – 3 on Penalties )

Referee: Mr. S. Currie.

============

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

W & B Res 1 v 2 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Alex Boirand 2 )

Referee: Mr. D. Jukes.

============

Supplementary Cup.

BRADING TOWN “A” 0 v 1 Ryde Saints “A”.

Referee: Mr. R. Haslam.

============

 

Saturday, 4th March 17….

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Brightstone P P BRADING TOWN.

Referee: Mr. Ian Smith.

=============

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN RES P v P Ryde Saints Res.

Referee: Mr. Ian Gordon.

=============

IW Supp Cup.

Carisbrooke Utd Res 1 v 0 BRADING TOWN “A”.

Team: Howells Webster Woodford Martin Stanford Hill Clifford Hardwick Gould Rowe Haynes.

Subs: Howard & Finlayson. ( both used ) Biedler & R Phillips. ( unused )

Referee: Mr. J. Saltzer.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Regan CLIFFORD.

============

Saturday, 25th Feb 17….

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 2 v 0 Ryde Saints.

( Daniel Vale 1, Todd Bennett 1 )

Team: Payne Josh Younie Knowles Jake Younie T Bennett Hitchcox O Wilson Keetch Vale Collins L Bennett.

Subs: Oatley, Lawson ( both used ) E Wilson ( unused )

Referee: Mr. Ron Groves.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Todd BENNETT.

============

IW Comb 1.

Osborne Coburg Res P P BRADING TOWN Res.

( Osborne Coburg unable to raise a side )

Referee: Mr. A. McDowall.

============

IW Jun B Cup. S/F.

Seaview 2 v 0 BRADING TOWN “A”.

Referee: Mr. I. Smith.

Team: Howells Foss R Phillips Martin Woodford Boddington Clifford Hill Gould Rowe Hardwick.

Subs: Haynes, Webster ( both used ) Biedler ( unused )

Asst Refs: Mr. A. Tree. Mr. M. Capenerhurst.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Regan CLIFFORD.

============

 

Saturday, 18th Feb 17…

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Oakfield 1 v 6 BRADING TOWN.

( Ollie Wilson 2, Josh Younie 1,  Caymen Collins 2, Liam Bennett 1 )

Team: Payne Jake Younie Knowles Burford Keetch Hitchcox Wilson O Collins Josh Younie Vale Bennett.

Subs: Oatley, Wilson E, Bennett.

Referee: Mr. S. Currie.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Caymen COLLINS.

============

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res 0 v 1 Oakfield Res.

Team: Read McKinney Burns Shaw Davison Connor Boirand Davis Strickland Woodhouse Charman.

Subs:  Lawton A (used)    Vine, Rodriguez.

Referee: Mr. D. Thistlewood.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Blair BURNS.

============

Supplementary Cup.

Ryde Saints “A” 3 v 1 BRADING TOWN “A”.

( Gould )

Team: Howells Clifford R Phillips Woodford Webster Boddington Hill Builth Foss Rowe Gould.

Subs: Haynes, Stanford, Martin. (all used)

Referee: Mr. E. Bracken-Lamb.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Chandler BUILTH.

============